Welcome!

I have been writing lyrics for awhile now, and I finally want people to see them! Please check them out! I like to write lyrics that are different, so I hope everyone likes them!



Saturday, January 10, 2015

A Talk

A Talk
1. A Talk
2. French Kiss
3. RED
4. From Where And Until Where
5. Blacklist



A Talk
(Verse 1)
uh A Talk
I don't know how to start
uh you ready?
uh come on

boy I just want to call you up on the phone
and talk all night
don't hang up until the sun comes up
oh yeah, I'll meet you for a date during the daylight
I can't stop, baby

(Rap)
thinking about you
should we get naughty?
my life, music, dance master
yeah that's right
I'll be your love player
I'm gonna make you fly
what does it feel like to fall in love?
is it like an answer from up above?
don't lie and just give it to me straight
your voice wavers over the phone
don't try to blame it on the connection
what's my name?
(End Rap)

lananananana A Talk
lananananana A Talk
lananananana A Talk
lananananana





French Kiss
(Verse 1)
you're my boy
come on

let me give you a french kiss

do it do it do it
come on and touch my body
do it do it do it
come into my mind

preferably sooner than later
I'm not a hater
touching and kissing on the first date is fine
do it do it do it
come on and touch my body
I just want you to kiss me
let's go baby
you've got what I want
I've got what you want
do it like this
lay it down like this
it's just a simple kiss
I don't care
it's what you want to do
it's real life

(Chorus)
I'm waiting for you
to give me a kiss
one on the lips that will make me say
oh oh oh oh oh
just a little spicy kiss
and I will be yours forever
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
let's French Kiss
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
fly high tonight
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
let's French Kiss
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
come to my body
(End Chorus)

(Verse 2)
do it do it do it
ah ah ah do it boy
do it do it do it
mmmm
do it do it do it
ah ah ah
do it do it do it
you ready to kiss me boy?

I've been waiting for so long
don't tease me, don't want to miss
just hurry up already, can't wait
do it do it do it
I want you to kiss me, boy
come and get some me, boy
just kiss me

(Chorus)
I'm waiting for you
to give me a kiss
one on the lips that will make me say
oh oh oh oh oh
just a little spicy kiss
and I will be yours forever
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
let's French Kiss
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
fly high tonight
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
let's French Kiss
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
come to my body
(End Chorus)

(Bridge)
just wait a minute
just a minute
I need a minute
I'mma give it to you like
it's automatic
just wait a minute
just a minute
automatic
come and get some me me, boy
I'm going to show you, boy

(Chorus)
I'm waiting for you
to give me a kiss
one on the lips that will make me say
oh oh oh oh oh
just a little spicy kiss
and I will be yours forever
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
let's French Kiss
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
fly high tonight
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
let's French Kiss
eh eh eh eh eh eh eh
come to my body
(End Chorus)





RED
(Verse 1)
make is so cool, make it more hot
red lipstick, make it more red (red)
make is so cool, make it more hot
red lipstick, make it more red (red)

my lipstick that I put on is red, I'm red
my cuteness that makes you wanna bite me is like art
every night, you think of me like spicy ramen
come in first if you like me

baby's back
a better body than anyone else is a full option for me
I'm gonna warm up and run
because that red thing, that's me
now I'm gonna go up on stage

don't leave me, I'm so lonely right now
at least you don't leave me, I'm the only one here
I might change right now

(Chorus)
a monkey's butt is red, what?
red is baby, baby is yeah
a monkey's butt is red, what?
red is baby, baby is ah
oh eh oh eh oh (uh uh red is baby)
oh eh oh eh oh (uh uh red is baby)
(End Chorus)

(Verse 2)
make is so cool, make it more hot
red lipstick, make it more red (red)
make is so cool, make it more hot
red lipstick, make it more red (red)

(Rap)
everyone stop, I'll punish you
so stick out your butt
you won't be able to handle me every night
say B-A-B-Y and A
a killer dance, I'll kill on stage, my confidences reaches the sky
I won't say much more
(End Rap)

don't leave me, I'm so lonely right now
at least you don't leave me, I'm the only one here
I might change right now

(Chorus)
a monkey's butt is red, what?
red is baby, baby is yeah
a monkey's butt is red, what?
red is baby, baby is ah
oh eh oh eh oh (uh uh red is baby)
oh eh oh eh oh (uh uh red is baby)
(End Chorus)

(Bridge)
red is baby

baby is red, baby is red
baby is red, red is baby
baby is red

don't leave me, I'm so lonely right now
at least you don't leave me, I'm the only one here
I might change right now

(Chorus)
a monkey's butt is red, what?
red is baby, baby is yeah
a monkey's butt is red, what?
red is baby, baby is ah
oh eh oh eh oh (uh uh red is baby)
oh eh oh eh oh (uh uh red is baby)
(End Chorus)




From Where And Until Where
(Chorus)
(from where and until where can I meet you?
I've been missing you baby, oh
perhaps can you give me your number?
we've got a lot of catching up to do, I missed you)
(End Chorus)

(Verse 1)
(Rap)
we bumped into each other
after a long time
and he's asking to be friends again
it kinda excites me
so I say yes running into it again
we broke up and didn't take a break
I guess we were just tired, baby
unless you remember
I think I'm falling again
(my mind's feeling fuzzy
it's been way too long)
I've missed the touch of you hand
the feel of your lips
(I've never found curves or eyes
like yours again)
uh oh are we going too fast
I can't help but wonder
my girls say it's another blunder
(End Rap)

(Chorus)
(from where and until where can I meet you?
I've been missing you baby, oh
perhaps can you give me your number?
we've got a lot of catching up to do, I missed you)
(End Chorus)

(Verse 2)
(Rap)
where did you go?
where did you go, baby?
did you go back to mama
or did you find someone new?
love baby, like honey
if it's money that you needed
well I had that
never mind, it's all in the past
trust me, I can leave it behind
I'm too worried about you
and what your plans are tonight
(I just want to get back together
with you, all by ourselves)
uh uh I think he's ready for something real
not trivial and I've got the medicine to his illness
(I never forgot the way that you
gave me back hugs)
uh uh and there's plenty more
where those came from
but I'm afraid my heart will tremble
(End Rap)

(Chorus)
(from where and until where can I meet you?
I've been missing you baby, oh
perhaps can you give me your number?
we've got a lot of catching up to do, I missed you)
(End Chorus)

(Bridge)
(I can't love anyone but her
the perfection blinds me
no one can, no one can make me go crazy like you
I've come back for a reason
our meeting is more than fate
just let me have one more date)

(Chorus)
(from where and until where can I meet you?
I've been missing you baby, oh
perhaps can you give me your number?
we've got a lot of catching up to do, I missed you)
(End Chorus)




Blacklist
(Verse 1)
you're on the blacklist
you're on the blacklist
it's a long hit list
you're on the blacklist
you're on the blacklist
it's a long hit list
no no no no uh

so I heard you wanna make it real hot
well baby if that's what you want, I got
acting like you're really tough
but I bet that I can make you cry
oh yeah, I'm the tough girl
so what? you got a banana
do you think you're the first guy
to make me mad
I get revenge like no other

(Rap)
(oh no hell no no
get out
I'm a girl that can blow your mind
who's hot? who's not?
I decide because I'm the sexiest
a lot
I've got moves that you can't even imagine
and no one can ever keep up)
(End Rap)

(Chorus)
I'm gonna give you a chance
so baby watch your back
I've got my eye on you
b-black blacklist
I'm gonna give you a chance
so baby watch your back
you can become an enemy
b-black blacklist
(End Chorus)

(Verse 2)
you're on the blacklist
you're on the blacklist
it's a long hit list
no no no no uh
you're on the blacklist
you're on the blacklist
it's a long hit list
no no no no uh

(Rap)
(make it naughty
with a hottie
I can bend and twist and moan
f*** you, b****
don't get in my way
I'll knock you out
to reach my goal
it's the ultimate prize
ba-ba banger
you can find your way to the door
before you get hurt by my swag)
(End Rap)

(Rap)
you can't hit me, you can't hurt me, you can't take me down
I'm the top girl
and no guy can take the throne
if it's a sexy battle that's happening
sorry, but I'm a professional
don't try to smack me down
you'll be in for a surprise
bye bye bye just shut your mouth
and remember that
no one can keep up
(End Rap)

(Chorus)
I'm gonna give you a chance
so baby watch your back
I've got my eye on you
b-black blacklist
I'm gonna give you a chance
so baby watch your back
you can become an enemy
b-black blacklist
(End Chorus)

(Verse 3)
you're on the blacklist
you're on the blacklist
it's a long hit list
no no no no uh
you're on the blacklist
you're on the blacklist
it's a long hit list
no no no no uh

(Rap)
(who's hot? who's not?)
no no no no uh
(if you think that you are great)
no no no no
I'll show you who is the real boss
no no no no
let me put it down

lalalalalalalala
lalalalalalaalala
no no no no
lalalalalalalalala
lalalalalalalalala
no no no no uh






This is my 20th mini-album! Thanks for reading!

No comments:

Post a Comment