Welcome!

I have been writing lyrics for awhile now, and I finally want people to see them! Please check them out! I like to write lyrics that are different, so I hope everyone likes them!



Thursday, October 11, 2012

U (One Year Anniversary Edition)

U
1. UNIVERSE
2. Picture On The Wall
3. Did I Find Love?
4. SCANDAL
5. MY LIFE
6. U





UNIVERSE
let's take a ride
let's go through all the stars
and I'm wanting to fly among them

(chorus)
UNIVERSE
is the limit
UNIVERSE
let's explore it
UNIVERSE
this dream is for real
UNIVERSE
I can't believe I'm doing this right now
UNIVERSE
floating in an infinite space
UNIVERSE
set the mood
UNIVERSE
let's keep on moving up
(end chorus)

everything looks like sparkling diamonds
I think we just went by a supernova
where is my camera
what beautiful sights

(chorus)
UNIVERSE
is the limit
UNIVERSE
let's explore it
UNIVERSE
this dream is for real
UNIVERSE
I can't believe I'm doing this right now
UNIVERSE
floating in an infinite space
UNIVERSE
set the mood
UNIVERSE
let's keep on moving up
(end chorus)

we went passed the sky is the limit
mark now we are
in the UNIVERSE
all because I believed I could

(chorus)
UNIVERSE
is the limit
UNIVERSE
let's explore it
UNIVERSE
this dream is for real
UNIVERSE
I can't believe I'm doing this right now
UNIVERSE
floating in an infinite space
UNIVERSE
set the mood
UNIVERSE
let's keep on moving up
(end chorus)






Picture On The Wall
I remember the good ole days
they went by so fast
I think I took them for granted
but since you left
I haven't changed a thing in this
old dusty house

I guess I'm just thinking
that this isn't real
that Picture On The Wall
of us is still hanging there
I look at it often
I wish you were still here
but I know you're in a better place
but since I'm still here
and all I'm left with
is a Picture On The Wall
I don't think I'll ever laugh again
I'll pray for you every night

I understand that you had to leave
you didn't really have a choice
but if it was up to me
you would've stayed
I know God has a plan
for everything so
I'll leave it in his hands

the only reminder of
you I have is that
Picture On The Wall
although I still have
my memories of you
they are too painful
to think about
the Picture On The Wall
says remember the happy times
but for right now I just
want to be thoughtless
I'll pray a little more
and things will eventually
turn back around

how many times in the past
did we think about the future
more times than I can count
but now it seems kinda stripped away
I guess I will remember
from the Picture On The Wall









Did I Find Love?
How crazy
I'm not for sure what just happend
to think I was looking
in all the wrong places
Did I Find Love?

this is so bizarre
I used to think you had
to be so strict on who to love
but I don't know what to think anymore
Did I Find Love?

This kinda keeps me up at night
I think about it all the time
a kiss then a slap
I love you then I hate you
Did I Find Love?

one minute it's on
then the next minute it's off
I'm not for sure what to think
I really wonder
Did I Find Love?







SCANDAL
let's go
it's not all about
happy endings and rainbows
sometimes problems don't
work out the way we want them
isn't it a crime though

(chorus)
baby it's a SCANDAL
isn't it a crime ain't it a shame
everything can't end happy
is a tragedy at the most
call out a SOS
maybe someone can help you
I said it's a SCANDAL baby
there are no sparkles
or glitter to this ending
just make the most
of it that you can
and life goes on
this is a SCANDAL baby
life's not all about electric guitars
and uptempo drum beats
a pop or R&B song
it's about triumphs and
disappointments oh yeah
(end chorus)

let's keep it going
I know we all think
how about a little
sunshine and cake every
once in a while
and that's fine
but things don't
always work out as planned
whether it's karma or bad luck

(chorus)
baby it's a SCANDAL
isn't it a crime ain't it a shame
everything can't end happy
is a tragedy at the most
call out a SOS
maybe someone can help you
I said it's a SCANDAL baby
there are no sparkles
or glitter to this ending
just make the most
of it that you can
and life goes on
this is a SCANDAL baby
life's not all about electric guitars
and uptempo drum beats
a pop or R&B song
it's about triumphs and
disappointments oh yeah
(end chorus)

while I wish we
could all have a happy ending
the universe doesn't always
let it work out like that
this isn't a Hollywood movie
it's called reality
and it could knock on your
door at any minute

(chorus)
baby it's a SCANDAL
isn't it a crime ain't it a shame
everything can't end happy
is a tragedy at the most
call out a SOS
maybe someone can help you
I said it's a SCANDAL baby
there are no sparkles
or glitter to this ending
just make the most
of it that you can
and life goes on
this is a SCANDAL baby
life's not all about electric guitars
and uptempo drum beats
a pop or R&B song
it's about triumphs and
disappointments oh yeah
(end chorus)







MY LIFE
(this is MY LIFE)
this is MY LIFE
this is my love
I think I should be
able to live it how
I want to
I just got to get out there and do it

(chorus)
I want to live free
and be free
because this is MY LIFE
and I'll never let
anyone control it
and that's a promise
because it's MY LIFE
and I have my own hopes
and want to accomplish
my own dreams
in MY LIFE
this is MY LIFE
and yeah it's my love
MY LIFE
MY LIFE
MY LIFE
(end chorus)

in MY LIFE
some days I would
sleep all day
or party all night
just do what I want to do
just do what I gotta do
it is for me to decide

(chorus)
I want to live free
and be free
because this is MY LIFE
and I'll never let
anyone control it
and that's a promise
because it's MY LIFE
and I have my own hopes
and want to accomplish
my own dreams
in MY LIFE
this is MY LIFE
and yeah it's my love
MY LIFE
MY LIFE
MY LIFE
(end chorus)

MY LIFE and my love
what will I do with it
everyone is watching and wondering
I feel like doing
something spectacular
with it today so I'll
think I'll get out there
and get to it

(chorus)
I want to live free
and be free
because this is MY LIFE
and I'll never let
anyone control it
and that's a promise
because it's MY LIFE
and I have my own hopes
and want to accomplish
my own dreams
in MY LIFE
this is MY LIFE
and yeah it's my love
MY LIFE
MY LIFE
MY LIFE
(end chorus)









U
ahh ahh ahh U
ahh ahh ahh U
ahh ahh ahh U
ahh ahh ahh U

you'll never know
my secret about
my love for you

it's under lock and key
here in my heart
do you really want to know?

you can guess
you can bribe
you can fake cry

it's my secret
I don't want you to
know right now

I'll never let you in on it

(Chorus)
U U U
I love you my baby
U U U
I want to be your
boo boo boo
maybe not now
but someday you will see
U U U
my one and only
U U U
I will be your
boo boo boo
in the future I 
see us together finally
(End Chorus)

you misunderstand
my intentions
it's not to hurt you
and it's not that big
of a secret
don't run off
and get mad at me

we practically are already
together you know there
is denying
our love grows stronger
every single day

(Chorus)
U U U
I love you my baby
U U U
I want to be your
boo boo boo
maybe not now
but someday you will see
U U U
my one and only
U U U
I will be your
boo boo boo
in the future I 
see us together finally
(End Chorus)

ahh ahh ahh U
ahh ahh ahh U
ahh ahh ahh U
ahh ahh ahh U

do you
like me too?
you and me
together forever
that's all I want

(Chorus)
U U U
I love you my baby
U U U
I want to be your
boo boo boo
maybe not now
but someday you will see
U U U
my one and only
U U U
I will be your
boo boo boo
in the future I 
see us together finally
(End Chorus)
















So everyone! I hope you like U! It is kind of a follow up to A. I left out all the remixes and stuff this time.



New comment: since "U" is kinda like a follow up to "A" I decided to re-release it too! Things sure have changed a lot in one year and I must say I have come a long way! The song "U" is a cover of the Kim Hyun Joong song! Thank you for one year and for reading! October 14th is the day!



No comments:

Post a Comment